首页 综合百科 小查与寇弟的游轮生活里

小查与寇弟的游轮生活里

  Dylan Sprouse饰演查克(Zack Martin)

Cole Sprouse饰演寇弟(Cody Martin)

现实生活中,Dylan是哥哥,比Cole早出生15分钟。

Biography for

Dylan Sprouse More at IMDbPro »

ad feedbackDate of Birth

4 August 1992, Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy

Birth Name

Dylan Thomas Sprouse

Nickname

Lumpkin

Dyl

Height

5′ 8″ (1。

  73 m)

Mini Biography

Identical twins Dylan and Cole Sprouse were born August 4, 1992, in Arezzo, Italy。

   They began their acting career at the tender age of six months。 From 1993 to 1998, the twins shared the role of Brett Butler’s youngest child, Patrick Kelly, on ABC’s series “Grace Under Fire” (1993)。

   The twins then moved on to what is probably their most memorable role as Julian in Adam Sandler’s box-office hit Big Daddy (1999/I)。

   During that same month, their second feature film, The Astronaut’s Wife (1999), starring Johnny Depp and Charlize Theron, was also released。

Dylan and Cole were featured in Dana Carvey’s film The Master of Disguise (2002), in which they played the role of Young Pistachio。

   The boys then shared voice-over roles in Adam Sandler’s animated feature Eight Crazy Nights (2002), and, in the fall of 2003, the twins shared the lead role of Jeremiah in The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)。

Most recently, the boys starred together in their own half hour sitcom “The Suite Life of Zack and Cody” (2005) on the Disney Channel。

   The show was popular enough to spawn a sequel, “The Suite Life on Deck” (2008)

IMDb Mini Biography By: cassondra_renee

Trivia

Twin brother of Cole Sprouse。

His favorite subject in school is math。

Parents: Matthew Sprouse and Melanie Wright。

He and his brother have dual citizenship in Italy and USA。

He has been snowboarding since he was 4 years old。

He is fifteen minutes older than Cole。

Loves drawing and reading comics。

The Olsen Twins signed Dylan and Cole to start their own clothing line for boys。

Dylan and brother Cole are good friends with Kyle Massey of “That’s So Raven” (2003)。

Favorite movies are Godzilla (1998), Saw (2004), Saw II (2005), Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)。

Although born in Italy, is not of Italian descent。

   Their American parents moved back to their native California four months after Dylan and Cole were born。

He was named after poet Dylan Thomas。

Was ranked #7 alongside his twin brother Cole on TV Guide Top 10 Teen Star Countdown (2008)。

Has attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD)。

Personal Quotes

Yeah, it’s fun being a twin。 Even though we fight sometimes over little stuff we really do look out for each other。

   We’re like best friends。 We spend a lot of time doing fun things with our friends and family。

“The writers spent a lot of time getting to know us, so our characters are based on what we’re like in real life。

  ” [The Suite Life of Zack and Cody’s writers]

[about having a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame] “It’s something every actor wants to do。

   You want to have your name written on this earth for everybody to see。 That’s just something you want。”

I think your own magazine is the coolest thing you can get。

   I’m not a professional on that kind of stuff, but I definitely am willing to learn。

Even though we fight, we look out for each other。

I’m too sexy for the catwalk, I’m to sexy for my shirt。 But I’m not going to take it off。

Where Are They Now

(April 2002) He is in 4th grade and working regularly while attending school in California。

(February 2004) He is in 6th grade and working regularly while attending school in California。

(March 2005) Currently in the 7th grade down in South Califorina。

(December 2005) Lives with his dad and twin brother Cole Sprouse in San Fernando Valley。 He is home schooled at Somis Academy Charter School, and is in eighth grade。

(January 2008) Filming The Kings of Appletown with his brother Cole。

(October 2009) Currently in the 12th grade

(June 2010) Just finished school and wrapping up a season on The Suite Life On Deck。

百科大全
本资讯源于网络:如有联系请联系OK资讯管理员删除(QQ1748436509)转人工服务。

本文作者: random

注意:本文法律责任由该文章作者承担,侵权请联系,输入人工服务自动转接客服▷侵权联系◁

热门文章

发表评论

站长在线
我们将24小时内回复。
12:01
您好,有任何疑问请与我们联系!

选择聊天工具: